Airplane Sightseeing Flight Adventure (from Honolulu Airport)

20120720004127_631086013_40_9

Soar over the water in comfort, safety, and style!

Soar over the island of Oahu on this sightseeing flight tour! Hop on board and fly by day or even with the sparkling city lights at night!

  • 20120720004127_631086013_40_9
  • 320386
  • Aerial_Koko
  • 299802
  • PH_Aerial3
  • 320383
  • 320381
There is nothing better than witnessing the breathtaking vistas of Hawaii from up high in the sky! The unforgettable scenery will be the highlight of your island holiday as you fly over famous landmarks such as Pearl Harbor, the Dole Pineapple Plantation and so much more. The island of Oahu is home to some of the most stunning scenery in all of Hawaii with its rugged ancient volcanoes, sweeping verdant mountainsides and azure ocean. With these unmissable air tours and flying lessons, there is no better way to experience Oahu's unparalleled beauty from a bird's-eye view!
▼ Read more
Price
Historic Pearl Harbor [20min]
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a minimum of 2.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 149.00
USD 149.00
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 149.00
USD 149.00
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • PH_Aerial3
    Get a unique view of Pearl Harbor.
A 20-minute flight over Oahu's Pearl City and around the edges of Pearl Harbor.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 1 - 2.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
      From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
  • Inclusion: Airfare / Guide
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
  • 07:30-08:00 Pick-up from Waikiki Hotels & Cruise Ship Pier
  • 08:00 Check-in at Honolulu Airport
  • 08:30 Air Tour (20 mins)
  • 08:50-10:00 Check-out & Drop-off
Package detail / Schedule
Waikiki City Flight [20min]
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a minimum of 2.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 149.00
USD 149.00
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 149.00
USD 149.00
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • 320377
A 20-minute flight over the Waikiki coast and hotels and the Punchbowl National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 1 - 2.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
      From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
  • Inclusion: Airfare / Guide
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
  • 07:30-08:00 Pick-up from Waikiki Hotels & Cruise Ship Pier
  • 08:00 Check-in at Honolulu Airport
  • 08:30 Air Tour (20 mins)
  • 08:50-10:00 Check-out & Drop-off
Package detail / Schedule
Hanauma Bay Flight "Cruise" [30min]
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a minimum of 2.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 169.00
USD 169.00
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 169.00
USD 169.00
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • 20120720003752_1050247241_40_9
    Beautiful crescent-shaped Hanauma Bay!
A 30-minute flight over Hanauma Bay and Punchbowl National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 1 - 2.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
      From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
  • Inclusion: Airfare / Guide
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
  • 07:30-08:00 Pick-up from Waikiki Hotels & Cruise Ship Pier
  • 08:00 Check-in at Honolulu Aiport
  • 08:30 Hanauma Bay Flight "Cruise" (30 mins)
  • 09:00-10:00 Check-out & Drop-off
Package detail / Schedule
Circle Island Expedition [60min]
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a minimum of 2.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 219.00
USD 219.00
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 219.00
USD 219.00
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • 320381
    Soak in the rays as you skim the clouds.
A 60-minute flight including aerial views of Waikiki, Hanauma Bay, Sea Life Park, Kailua Beach, the Polynesian Cultural Center, North Shore's Sunset Beach, Waimea Bay, the Dole Pineapple Plantation, and the historic Pearl Harbor and Arizona Memorial.
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
      From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
  • Inclusion: Airfare / Guide
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
  • 08:00-09:30 Pick-up from Waikiki Hotels & Cruise Ship Pier
  • 08:00 Check-in at Honolulu Airport
  • 08:30 Circle Island Expedition (1 hr)
  • 09:30-10:30 Check-out & Drop-off
Package detail / Schedule
Circle Island Flight Over Ko Olina [90min]
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a minimum of 2.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 299.00
USD 299.00
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 0 & over)
USD 299.00
USD 299.00
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • 20120730043028_1160997461_40_9
    This plane sightseeing adventure cannot be missed!
A 90-minute flight including aerial views of Waikiki, Hanauma Bay, Sea Life Park, Kailua Beach, the Polynesian Cultural Center, North Shore's Sunset Beach, Waimea Bay, the Dole Pineapple Plantation, Ko Olina, Aulani Disney Resort, and the historic Pearl Harbor and Arizona Memorial!
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 2 - 3.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
      From Waikiki & Cruise Ship Pier free x per person
  • Inclusion: Airfare / Guide
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
Starting time: 08:30 11:30 14:30
  • 07:30-08:00 Pick-up from Waikiki Hotels & Cruise Ship Pier
  • 08:00 Check-in at Honolulu Airport
  • 08:30 Circle Island Flight (1.5 hrs)
  • 10:00-11:00 Check-out & Drop-off
Package detail / Schedule
Notes
Restriction(s)
  • All Packages
    • Guests may not fly within 24 hours of a two-tank scuba dive due to the high risk of decompression sickness.
    • All flights require a minimum of 2 passengers.
Requirement(s) - Others
  • All Packages
    • Please call the activity provider the day before to reconfirm your booking. Your voucher has the necessary contact information listed.
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • The activity schedule is subject to change or cancellation due to weather or traffic conditions.
    • Large luggage (skis, surfboards, non-collapsible wheelchairs, golf bags, etc.) are allowed for an additional fee
    • A video of your flight and lesson is available for $79.00 (Price subject to change).
Booking Requirements (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
  • All Packages
    • You can book a minimum of 2.
Activity provider
FAQ
Expand all
What are the pilots and aircrafts like?
  • Pilots hold an impeccable safety record since their beginning in 1997. Two airplanes are used for flight tours and include either the single-engine Piper Archer or the twin-engine Piper Aztec.
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made after 17:00 local time, 2 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
From USD 149.00
From USD 149.00

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Available
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List

Oahu / Waikiki Categories

Click for the BBB Business Review of this Concierge Services in Honolulu HI